College Staff

CSC24

CSC Leadership Team

Principal Team

Justin Hird

Assistant Principal

Mr Paul Frye

Principal


Leadership Team

Elissa O’Connor

Business Manager

As the business Manager, Elissa works closely with the non teaching staff  of the college and is part of the school leadership team.

Stephen Samuel

Leading Teacher

Kate Young

Leading Teacher

Judith McLean

Leading Teacher

David Watson

Leading Teacher

Dino Cevolatti

Leading Teacher

Mark Johansson

Leading Teacher


Teaching Staff

Jane Dimsey

Steiner

Andrew Azzopardi

Technology

Kirsten Boerema

Music Coordinator

Kirsten is an accomplished musician and inspires our students with her knowledge of the arts  through her own life experiences/performances.

Caroline Cook

Food Technology

Philippa De Bondt

Art and Media

Amber Davies

English

Andrew Dodgshun

Technology

Chris Edwards

English, Humanities, PE/Health

Frances Gall

Instrumental Music

Kathryn Goodes

Maths, Psychology, Science

Judith Hansen

Librarian

Paula Hunter

Food Technology

Paula Jenkins

English Coordinator

Ken Killeen

Steiner Coordinator
Art

Jane Lau

Maths and Science

Kerin Lourey

PE/Health Coordinator

Darren Lowe

Drama

Jane Macdonald

Languages Coordinator
French

Andrea McDonald

Librarian

Cathy Naimo

VET Coordinator

Denise Rhule

Textiles and Visual Communication & Design

Vanessa Robinson

Science Coordinator
Maths and Science

Sharon Rossiter

Maths Co-ordinator and Psychology

Jane Sanderson

Steiner English & Humanities

Alan Stewart

History, Humanities and Commerce

Robyn Schneider

Humanities Coordinator
Legal Studies, Business Management and Humanities

Jody Takos

French and Humanities

Matthew Theobald

Photography, Media and Multimedia

Kathleen Thomas

English and Indonesian

Michael Timcke

Instrumental Music

Clayton Tremlett

Art Coordinator

Anthony van Emmerik

Technology

Cole Waters

Outdoor Education and Enviromental Science

Cole is a well know face to many people as a member of the CSC School Council and a very active teacher with our Outdoor Education Program at the college.

Ian White

Maths

Aidan Windle

English

Trudy Woods

PE/Health

Mr Stuart Bird

VASS Co-ordinator

Mr Steve Carroll

VCAL


Support Staff

Karen Burton

Family Finance Manager / Labortory Technician

Lisa Cochrane

Chaplain

Ian Cook

Careers and MIPS Coordinator

Sherri-Anne Cox

Integration Support

Neil Critchley

Grounds Manager

Narelle Culpitt

Food Technology

Robyn Dowling

Laboratory Technician

Lyn Ellery

Human Resources Manager

Paul Fitzpatrick

ICT Support

Kym Looker

Food Technology

Melissa Laragy-Walker

Guidance Counsellor

Ruth Maclaren

Integration

Russell Mooney

Library

Sue Paull

Finance Manager

Debra Wilson

Library

Geoff Ross

Facilities Manager

Kerry Ross

Administration and Accounts Payable

Kellie Showell

Administration/Media